Back to top

Challenge Notifications

Organization: River Valley Regional Commission

Counties: Chattahoochee, Clay, Crisp, Dooly, Harris, Macon, Marion, Muscogee, Quitman, Randolph, Schley, Stewart, Sumter, Talbot, Taylor, Webster

Organization: Spectrum Southeast, LLC

Counties: Bartow, Carroll, Catoosa, Chattooga, Cobb, Dawson, Douglas, Floyd, Gordon, Habersham, Haralson, Murray, Paulding, Polk, Walker, Whitfield, Fulton, Baldwin, Butts, Coweta, Greene, Hancock, Heard, Henry, Jefferson, Jones, Lamar, Newton, Pike, Putnam, Spalding, Warren, Washington, Chattahoochee, Decatur, Harris, Meriwether, Muscogee, Quitman, Talbot, Troup, Upson, Laurens, Banks, Barrow, Clarke, Elbert, Franklin, Gwinnett, Hall, Jackson, Madison, Morgan, Oconee, Oglethorpe, Stephens, Walton

Organization: Glenwood Telephone Company

Counties: Wheeler

Organization: Zoom Telcom, LLC

Counties: Glascock, Jefferson, Warren, Johnson

Organization: Cox Communications

Counties: Bibb, Jones, Monroe, Houston, Peach

Organization: Windstream

Counties: Chattooga, Cherokee, Dawson, Forsyth, Habersham, Lumpkin, Murray, Pickens, Rabun, Towns, Union, Walker, White, Whitfield, Baldwin, Jones, Putnam, Twiggs, Wilkinson, Berrien, Brooks, Clay, Coffee, Colquitt, Cook, Dodge, Grady, Houston, Irwin, Lanier, Lee, Lowndes, Macon, Marion, Peach, Randolph, Schley, Talbot, Telfair, Terrell, Turner, Upson, Wilcox, Charlton, Clinch, Echols, Effingham, Long, Montgomery, Screven, Banks, Barrow, Franklin, Hall, Hart, Jackson, Madison, Oglethorpe, Walton

Organization: Conexon Connect LLC

Counties: Baldwin, Bibb, Hancock, Henry, Jasper, Monroe, Pike, Spalding, Washington, Ben Hill, Bleckley, Coffee, Crawford, Dodge, Grady, Houston, Irwin, Mitchell, Peach, Pulaski, Telfair, Turner, Wilcox, Johnson, Pierce, Ware, Wayne

Organization: Windstream

Counties: Catoosa, Chattooga, Cherokee, Dawson, Habersham, Lumpkin, Murray, Pickens, Union, Walker, Whitfield, Baldwin, Twiggs, Berrien, Brooks, Calhoun, Chattahoochee, Coffee, Colquitt, Cook, Early, Grady, Lanier, Lee, Lowndes, Macon, Marion, Randolph, Schley, Seminole, Stewart, Terrell, Thomas, Turner, Upson, Wilcox, Charlton, Chatham, Clinch, Echols, Effingham, Jenkins, Long, Montgomery, Wheeler, Banks, Barrow, Franklin, Hall, Hart, Jackson, Madison, Walton

Organization: Community Networks, LLC

Counties: Berrien, Lanier, Lowndes

Organization: Comcast Cable Communications, LLC

Counties: Bartow, Carroll, Catoosa, Cherokee, Cobb, Dade, Dawson, Douglas, Floyd, Forsyth, Gordon, Haralson, Paulding, Polk, Walker, DeKalb, Fulton, Clayton, Coweta, Fayette, Henry, Jasper, Jefferson, McDuffie, Newton, Pike, Rockdale, Spalding, Warren, Brooks, Macon, Troup, Brantley, Bryan, Burke, Camden, Candler, Charlton, Chatham, Clinch, Columbia, Effingham, Emanuel, Evans, Glynn, Jenkins, Johnson, Liberty, Long, McIntosh, Montgomery, Richmond, Screven, Tattnall, Treutlen, Wayne, Wheeler, Banks, Barrow, Clarke, Elbert, Gwinnett, Hall, Hart, Jackson, Lincoln, Oconee, Walton, Wilkes

Organization: City of Albany dba Albany Utility Board

Counties: Dougherty

Organization: Brightspeed (Connect Holding II LLC)

Counties: Liberty

Organization: Mediacom Communications

Counties: Ben Hill, Berrien, Brooks, Colquitt, Cook, Crisp, Decatur, Dodge, Dooly, Dougherty, Grady, Harris, Irwin, Jeff Davis, Lanier, Lee, Lowndes, Mitchell, Muscogee, Randolph, Schley, Seminole, Sumter, Telfair, Terrell, Thomas, Tift, Turner, Wheeler, Worth

Organization: Tri-CoGo

Counties: Jones

Organization: Cable One, Inc.

Counties: Greene, Houston, Pulaski, Putnam, Rabun, Tattnall

Organization: AT&T

Counties: Bartow, Carroll, Cherokee, Cobb, Dawson, Douglas, Floyd, Forsyth, Gordon, Paulding, DeKalb, Fulton, Bibb, Butts, Clayton, Coweta, Fayette, Henry, Jasper, Lamar, Newton, Pike, Putnam, Rockdale, Spalding, Brooks, Decatur, Dougherty, Grady, Harris, Houston, Lee, Lowndes, Meriwether, Muscogee, Troup, Camden, Chatham, Columbia, Glynn, Banks, Barrow, Gwinnett, Hall, Oconee, Walton

Organization: Public Service Telephone Company

Counties: Bibb, Monroe, Crawford, Macon, Talbot, Taylor

Organization: TruVista Communications

Counties: Rabun, Tift, Worth, Banks, Franklin, Hart, Jackson, Madison, Stephens

Organization: Hotwire Communications

Counties: Bryan, Chatham, Cherokee, Douglas, Fulton, Liberty

Organization: Sumter Electric Membership Corporation

Counties: Chattahoochee, Lee, Marion, Schley, Stewart, Sumter, Terrell, Webster

Organization: Southern Fiber Worx, LLC

Counties: Crisp

Organization: Wilkes Telephone & Electric Co (dba Relyant Communications)

Counties: Taliaferro

Organization: Coastal Electric Cooperative

Counties: Bryan, Liberty, Long

Organization: EducationSuperHighway

Counties: Bartow, Carroll, Cherokee, Cobb, Douglas, Floyd, Forsyth, Gordon, Habersham, Haralson, Lumpkin, Paulding, Pickens, White, Whitfield, DeKalb, Fulton, Baldwin, Bibb, Clayton, Coweta, Henry, Jones, Newton, Putnam, Rockdale, Spalding, Ben Hill, Colquitt, Dougherty, Early, Houston, Lowndes, Mitchell, Muscogee, Sumter, Terrell, Thomas, Troup, Upson, Bryan, Burke, Camden, Chatham, Clinch, Columbia, Glynn, Pierce, Richmond, Toombs, Barrow, Clarke, Gwinnett, Hall, Stephens, Walton

Organization: SyncGlobal Telecom

Counties: Carroll, Haralson, Heard, Paulding, Polk

Organization: Brantley Telephone Company

Counties: Brantley, Charlton

Organization: PROGRESSIVE RURAL TELEPHONE CO-OP

Counties: Laurens

Organization: Vyve Broadband

Counties: Coffee, Toombs, Ware

Organization: Hart telephone Company

Counties: Hart

Organization: Pineland Communications, Inc.

Counties: Sumter, Emanuel, Jenkins

Organization: Clearwave Fiber

Counties: Bibb, Newton, Rockdale, Bryan, Chatham, Effingham, Liberty, Long

Organization: ATC Broadband

Counties: Coffee, Appling, Bacon, Pierce, Ware

Organization: Trenton Telephone Company, Inc.

Counties: Dade

Organization: Ellijay Telephone Company-ETC

Counties: Bartow, Cherokee, Dawson, Fannin, Gilmer, Lumpkin, Murray, Pickens